International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

PALM STYLE HANDLE

Portuguese translation: manuseadores com formato palmar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PALM STYLE HANDLE
Portuguese translation:manuseadores com formato palmar
Entered by: tania nogueira

19:24 Aug 2, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: PALM STYLE HANDLE
Termos soltos de descrição de instrumentos cirúrgicos.
Hander Heim
Brazil
manuseadores com formato palmar
Explanation:
that´s th eonly thing I can think of. but you can go to the sit and check what the instrument is
http://www.gauthierbiomedical.com/products/silicone_handles....
maybe it´ll help you
Selected response from:

tania nogueira
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4punho curto
Alexandre Rodrigues
1manuseadores com formato palmar
tania nogueira


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
palm style handle
manuseadores com formato palmar


Explanation:
that´s th eonly thing I can think of. but you can go to the sit and check what the instrument is
http://www.gauthierbiomedical.com/products/silicone_handles....
maybe it´ll help you

tania nogueira
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palm style handle
punho curto


Explanation:
É um tipo de punho pequeno que apoia na palma da mão.

Alexandre Rodrigues
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese