KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

automated track

Portuguese translation: rastreamento/triagem automático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automated track
Portuguese translation:rastreamento/triagem automático
Entered by: Ana Paula Miraldo

23:29 Mar 6, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / sample processing device
English term or phrase: automated track
A frase completa é:"A check drawer is a site specified rack(s) within an Entry/Exit module of the automated track". Obrigada.
Ana Paula Miraldo
rastreamento autoático
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-07 00:50:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, AUTOMÁTICO

RASTREAMENTO AUTOMÁTICO
Selected response from:

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos pela ajuda. Um abraço.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rastreamento autoático
Thais Maria Lips
3sistema de acompanhamento automático
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema de acompanhamento automático


Explanation:
:)
MLW (Medical Laboratory World) magazine is the leading journal for laboratory ... to automated track systems as well as analysers with process advantages. ...
www.mlwmagazine.com/story.asp?storyCode=2033446 - 38k - Resultado Adicional - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 165

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rastreamento autoático


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-07 00:50:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, AUTOMÁTICO

RASTREAMENTO AUTOMÁTICO

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos pela ajuda. Um abraço.