KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Power frequency magnetic field

Portuguese translation: campos magnéticos da freqüência elétrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power frequency magnetic field
Portuguese translation:campos magnéticos da freqüência elétrica
Entered by: rhandler

11:28 Mar 26, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Equipment specifications
English term or phrase: Power frequency magnetic field
Power frequency magnetic fields should be at levels characteristic of a typical location in a typical commercial or hospital environment.
Elizabeth Braga
campos magnéticos da freqüência elétrica
Explanation:
Alguns exemplos:

[PDF] INTRODUÇÃO AOS SISTEMAS ELÉTRICOS DE POTÊNCIA – ISEP
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
reativa, que é uma potência necessária para atender aos campos magnéticos de motores, reatores e ... afetando, para baixo, o valor da freqüência elétrica. ...
www.lcee.ele.ufes.br/x/disciplinas/download.php?Arquivo=45_...


[PDF] 1 CHOQUE ELÉTRICO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Com o aumento da freqüência elétrica, as cargas elétricas tendem a ... campos magnéticos em alta freqüência com um poder extremamente elevado de ...
www.del.ufms.br/Materiais.pdf

Microsoft Word - Livro-Ceará_Final.docFile Format: Unrecognized - View as HTML
Criação de campos magnéticos, linhas de campo magnético e forças de atração / ... temos que conhecer, alem da tensão, freqüência elétrica e tipo de carga ...
www.siemens.com.br/templates/get_download2.aspx?id=608&type...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1campos magnéticos na freqüência da rede elétrica
Carlos Angelo
4 +1campos magnéticos da freqüência elétricarhandler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power frequency magnetic field
campos magnéticos na freqüência da rede elétrica


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power frequency magnetic field
campos magnéticos da freqüência elétrica


Explanation:
Alguns exemplos:

[PDF] INTRODUÇÃO AOS SISTEMAS ELÉTRICOS DE POTÊNCIA – ISEP
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
reativa, que é uma potência necessária para atender aos campos magnéticos de motores, reatores e ... afetando, para baixo, o valor da freqüência elétrica. ...
www.lcee.ele.ufes.br/x/disciplinas/download.php?Arquivo=45_...


[PDF] 1 CHOQUE ELÉTRICO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Com o aumento da freqüência elétrica, as cargas elétricas tendem a ... campos magnéticos em alta freqüência com um poder extremamente elevado de ...
www.del.ufms.br/Materiais.pdf

Microsoft Word - Livro-Ceará_Final.docFile Format: Unrecognized - View as HTML
Criação de campos magnéticos, linhas de campo magnético e forças de atração / ... temos que conhecer, alem da tensão, freqüência elétrica e tipo de carga ...
www.siemens.com.br/templates/get_download2.aspx?id=608&type...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cluwolf!