KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

cardiac chair

Portuguese translation: poltrona cardiaca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cardiac chair
Portuguese translation:poltrona cardiaca
Entered by: Sergio Medina

11:31 Apr 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: cardiac chair
CPR reanimation position, TR, examination, cardiac chair
Sergio Medina
Brazil
poltrona cardiaca
Explanation:
sug.

São reclináveis, se estendem e quase se transformam em camas. Ver os sites referenciados
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Obrigado pela resposta.

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poltrona cardiaca
Marcos Antonio
3cadeira cardíacaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cadeira cardíaca


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/2185021
Dolores Vázquez
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poltrona cardiaca


Explanation:
sug.

São reclináveis, se estendem e quase se transformam em camas. Ver os sites referenciados


    Reference: http://www.hospitalfurnitureworld.com/cardiac-chair.html
    www.kci1.com/839.asp - 29k
Marcos Antonio
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Obrigado pela resposta.

Sergio Medina
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nota máxima.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz A. C. Paula
4 hrs