KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Firmer

Portuguese translation: Fixador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Firmer
Portuguese translation:Fixador
Entered by: Nica Paix�o

02:33 Jan 26, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Firmer
Materiais e Processo de concepção de próteses dentárias

"7312 STD Firmer Set Putty for use as a tray"
Fbrum
Fixador
Explanation:
Algo usado para fazer com que a massa assente e fixe
Selected response from:

Nica Paix�o
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1formão
Marcelo Fogaccia
3Fixador
Nica Paix�o


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fixador


Explanation:
Algo usado para fazer com que a massa assente e fixe

Nica Paix�o
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firmer
formão


Explanation:
Michaelis:
firmer
n formão.

PESQUISA por AUTOR
... chave de fenda , 04 LAMBOTTE , formão faca , 19 ... SACA PRÓTESE , dentário , 103
SACH , afastador , 18 ... pinça , 88 SELDIN , alavancas dentária , 102 SELETZ ...
www.swill.com.br/Páginas/autores.htm - 87k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Familias de Instrumental Cirúrgico
... Formão. SC-465, 19, Faca Lambotte jogo c/ 6 peças reto. ... SC-4472, 103,
Saca prótese c/ 3 pontas. ... SC-1540, 105, Tesoura dentária 11,5 cm curva
FF. ...
www.swill.com.br/Páginas/familias4.htm - 101k - Resultado Adicional - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Luiz.