KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Label Decal

Portuguese translation: Etiquetagem por decalque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Label Decal
Portuguese translation:Etiquetagem por decalque
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

16:34 Aug 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Label Decal
This label displays the warnings associated with using the Applicator

PT-PT
(obrigada!)
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Etiquetagem por decalque
Explanation:
sugestão...
Selected response from:

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado Ricardo!MLD
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Etiquetagem por decalque
Ricardo Fonseca
4rótulo/etiqueta decalcávelAntónio Ribeiro
4decalcomaniaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
label decal
decalcomania


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etiquetagem por decalque


Explanation:
sugestão...

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado Ricardo!MLD

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr
  -> obrigado

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rótulo/etiqueta decalcável


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55