KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

slugging room

Portuguese translation: sala do material inicial


18:23 Sep 4, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Manufacturing phases
English term or phrase: slugging room
Trata-se de diversas salas num laboratório de fabricação de medicamentos. Há, entre outras, as salas de moagem, lavagem, mistura, revestimento etc. Uma delas é a "slugging room"
Júlio César
Brazil
Portuguese translation:sala do material inicial
Explanation:
:) Depois ele será acabado, polido, receberá letras impressas, etc.
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fluidização agregativa
Eneida Martins
3sala do material inicial
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluidização agregativa


Explanation:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/english...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-09-04 18:54:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esqueci do "room": sala de fluidização

Eneida Martins
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sala do material inicial


Explanation:
:) Depois ele será acabado, polido, receberá letras impressas, etc.

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 178