KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

overlapping (no sentido abaixo indicado!)

Portuguese translation: apresentavam-se sobrepostos


20:54 Mar 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: overlapping (no sentido abaixo indicado!)
All 95% confidence intervals were overlapping.
CicaBarth
Portuguese translation:apresentavam-se sobrepostos
Explanation:
Deve ser passado: "were overlapping"
Selected response from:

Vidomar
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7apresentavam-se sobrepostosVidomar
4apresentam sobreposição/sobrepõem-se entre si
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apresentam sobreposição/sobrepõem-se entre si


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 163

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
apresentavam-se sobrepostos


Explanation:
Deve ser passado: "were overlapping"

Vidomar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Carla G..
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  H. Russell Fisher
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mrs Wood
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!