KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

non-major overt bleeding

Portuguese translation: sangramento evidente não significativo


20:23 Mar 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: non-major overt bleeding
sangramento como possível evento adverso de um medicamento
CicaBarth
Portuguese translation:sangramento evidente não significativo
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

Mrs Wood
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sangramento superficial de menor importância
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1sangramento evidente não significativo
Mrs Wood
3sangramento livre sem relevância
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sangramento livre sem relevância


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 178

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sangramento evidente não significativo


Explanation:
sugg


Mrs Wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tamada: eu nem usaria o "evidente" ou o trocaria por "visível", pois há o contraste com "occult bleeding"; "não significativo" é uma boa saída :)
3 days23 hrs
  -> Grata tamada

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sangramento superficial de menor importância


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vidomar
7 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Katarina Peters
2 hrs
  -> Grato