KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

N-terminal Pro-Brain Natriuretic Peptide

Portuguese translation: peptídeo natriurético cerebral N-terminal (NT-proBNP)


22:09 Apr 30, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / diagnostics/cardiology
English term or phrase: N-terminal Pro-Brain Natriuretic Peptide
It is for a product description of a dignostic cartridge
emilia eliseo
United States
Portuguese translation:peptídeo natriurético cerebral N-terminal (NT-proBNP)
Explanation:
N-Terminal pro-brain natriuretic peptide in the diagnosis of pulmonary arterial hypertension in systemic sclerosis. (Peptídeo natriurético N-terminal ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0482-50042005000600009&script... - 42k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks Illa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3peptídeo natriurético cerebral N-terminal (NT-proBNP)
Illa Karina Rocha
4peptídeo natriurético pró-cerebral N-terminalLuiza Modesto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
n-terminal pro-brain natriuretic peptide
peptídeo natriurético cerebral N-terminal (NT-proBNP)


Explanation:
N-Terminal pro-brain natriuretic peptide in the diagnosis of pulmonary arterial hypertension in systemic sclerosis. (Peptídeo natriurético N-terminal ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0482-50042005000600009&script... - 42k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks Illa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bett: sim
43 mins
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  cristina estanislau
10 hrs
  -> Cristina, obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
11 hrs
  -> Teresa, obrigada!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n-terminal pro-brain natriuretic peptide
peptídeo natriurético pró-cerebral N-terminal


Explanation:
Faltou o pró na outra resposta.

Vinte e cinco pacientes portadores de hipertensão pulmonar e onze indivíduos controle foram estudados. Cateterização de câmaras cardíacas direitas e dosagem de peptídeo natriurético pró-cerebral N-terminal (NT-proBNP) foram reealizadas nos pacientes.
http://ecocardiologia1.blogspot.com/

ANGELI, F. S. e SPIANDORELLO, F.S.A. ; LC, B. ; C.A. Polanczyk ; C.E. Poli de Figueiredo ; Manenti E ; J. Picolli ; L. Carrion . Valor Prognóstico do Peptídeo Natriurético pró-cerebral N-terminal em pacientes com síndrome coronariana aguda. Arquivos Brasileiros de Cardiologia, Rio de Janeiro, v. 83, n. sup III, p. 14-14, 2004.
http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.jsp?id=...

Previsão do valor do peptídeo natriurético pró-cerebral N-terminal na sepse grave e choque séptico.
www.medicinaintensiva.com.br/sccm-2007-março.htm

Valor prognóstico do peptídeo natriurético pró-cerebral N-terminal em pacientes com síndrome coronariana aguda.
http://congresso.cardiol.br/59/temaslivres/default.asp?Naveg...

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48