KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

(2-hydroxy-1,2-dimethyl-propyl)-carbamic acid tert-butyl ester

Portuguese translation: (2-hidroxi-1,2-dimetilpropil)-ácido carbâmico tert-butil éster


12:52 Jul 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / patents
English term or phrase: (2-hydroxy-1,2-dimethyl-propyl)-carbamic acid tert-butyl ester
?
emilia eliseo
United States
Portuguese translation:(2-hidroxi-1,2-dimetilpropil)-ácido carbâmico tert-butil éster
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Mary Palmer
United States
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2éster butílico terciário do ácido (2-hidroxi-1,2-dimetil-propil)-carbâmico
Maria Meneses
4 +2(2-hidroxi-1,2-dimetilpropil)-ácido carbâmico tert-butil éster
Mary Palmer


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(2-hidroxi-1,2-dimetilpropil)-ácido carbâmico tert-butil éster


Explanation:
Sug

Mary Palmer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada Mary!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> obrigada Madalena

agree  IaraFino: tert eu acho que é terciário
1 hr
  -> Obrigada IaraFino. Não consegui achar outro termo em português que não fosse "tert" mesmo :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
éster butílico terciário do ácido (2-hidroxi-1,2-dimetil-propil)-carbâmico


Explanation:
produto químico

Maria Meneses
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Maria!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Domeniconi: Correto: um éster de um ácido
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Fernando e uma boa semana

agree  Raphael PC: essa sabe traduzir química
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada Raphael