KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

diabetes-associated auto antibodies.

Portuguese translation: auto-anticorpos associados à diabetes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diabetes-associated auto antibodies.
Portuguese translation:auto-anticorpos associados à diabetes
Entered by: Maria Meneses

16:13 Aug 27, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / diabete
English term or phrase: diabetes-associated auto antibodies.
This immune response to insulin may later be diverted into auto aggressive immunity against beta-cells, as indicated by findings in children with diabetes-associated auto antibodies.
Beth Guimaraes
Brazil
auto-anticorpos associados à diabetes
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Maria Meneses
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5auto-anticorpos associados à diabetes
Maria Meneses
4 +3auto-anticorpos associados à diabete
Clauwolf
4Anticorpos auto-associados à DiabetesxxxMr Cortez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
auto-anticorpos associados à diabetes


Explanation:
sug

Maria Meneses
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
1 min
  -> Obrigada Madalena

agree  Maria José Tavares
15 mins
  -> Obrigada Mª José

agree  rhandler
29 mins
  -> Obrigada +1x Ralph

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria: Sem dúvida.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Mafalda

agree  felidaevampire
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Felida

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
auto-anticorpos associados à diabete


Explanation:
:)
Um novo estudo revela que pessoas diagnosticadas com Lúpus eritematoso sistêmico (lúpus) - uma doença auto-imune na qual o corpo ataca os seus próprios ...
www.emedix.com.br/not/not2003/03nov05reu-nejm-apd-lupus.php - 36k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso
FleuryAuto-anticorpos em hepatopatias auto-imunes. Alterar o tamanho da letra: ... Outros auto-anticorpos relevantes para o diagnóstico dessa doença são o p-ANCA ...
www.fleury.com.br/.../SaudeEmDia/RevistaMedicinaESaude/

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernanda Rocha: Pelas referências! Mas eu colocaria ao diabetes = "Diabete/Diabetes, Dieta na infância e auto-anticorpos associados *ao diabetes*." (www.drashirleydecampos.com.br/noticias/6461)
2 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
29 mins
  -> obrigado

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anticorpos auto-associados à Diabetes


Explanation:
Sugestão.

xxxMr Cortez
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6