KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

gives a % recovery of 100 + 15% for... (frase)

Portuguese translation: fornece uma porcentagem de recuperação de 100 ´15% para ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gives a % recovery of 100 + 15% for... (frase)
Portuguese translation:fornece uma porcentagem de recuperação de 100 ´15% para ...
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

22:29 Sep 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / reagente
English term or phrase: gives a % recovery of 100 + 15% for... (frase)
The xxx reagent gives a % recovery of 100 + 15% for the mean of each sample of each of the following tube types (lithium heparin and serum) when compared with the corresponding potassium EDTA specimen mean value taking into account the precision of the assay.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
(ver contexto)
Explanation:
A frase ficaria assim:

"O reagente XXX fornece uma porcentagem de recuperação de 100 = 15% para a média de cada amostra de cada um dos seguintes tipos de tubos (lítio, heparina e soro)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-09-04 22:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Onde está escrito "100 = 15%", leia-se 100 + 15%.
Selected response from:

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(ver contexto)
Heloisa Ferreira
4dá uma percentagem de 100 + 15% para
Humberto Ribas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dá uma percentagem de 100 + 15% para


Explanation:
Sug

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(ver contexto)


Explanation:
A frase ficaria assim:

"O reagente XXX fornece uma porcentagem de recuperação de 100 = 15% para a média de cada amostra de cada um dos seguintes tipos de tubos (lítio, heparina e soro)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-09-04 22:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Onde está escrito "100 = 15%", leia-se 100 + 15%.

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! :-)