KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

lung perfusion spot studies

Portuguese translation: estudos localizados da perfusão pulmonar


07:14 Nov 9, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: lung perfusion spot studies
Supports analysis of lung ventilation and lung perfusion spot studies.
Veronica Ovadia
Portuguese translation:estudos localizados da perfusão pulmonar
Explanation:
o estudo identificaria um determinado segmento, lobo pulmonar, para verificar a sua perfusao.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Savaris
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estudos localizados da perfusão pulmonarRicardo Savaris
2estudos de locais (ou pontos )de perfusão pulmonar
rir


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
estudos de locais (ou pontos )de perfusão pulmonar


Explanation:
i hope it helps,


Rita

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1620

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudos localizados da perfusão pulmonar


Explanation:
o estudo identificaria um determinado segmento, lobo pulmonar, para verificar a sua perfusao.

Ricardo Savaris
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 55