KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

declarative learning

Portuguese translation: aprendizagem declarativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:declarative learning
Portuguese translation:aprendizagem declarativa
Entered by: Lusobras

12:01 Nov 25, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: declarative learning
Even though his approach to exercises demonstrates visual feedback combined with declarative learning,...the treatment has not changed much since.
rokel
aprendizagem declarativa
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

xxxNorminha
Grading comment
Não me ficou claro o sentido de "declarativa" (creio que quer dizer algo como "teórica". Aceito sua resposta. Obrigada.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aprendizagem declarativaxxxNorminha
4conhecimento declarativo
Tania Marques-Cardoso


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprendizagem declarativa


Explanation:
good luck!

xxxNorminha
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Não me ficou claro o sentido de "declarativa" (creio que quer dizer algo como "teórica". Aceito sua resposta. Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
79 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conhecimento declarativo


Explanation:
O Google retorna diversos resultados para a expressão. Um exemplo:

COGNITIVISMO HomePage 03 - TÓPICOS ESTUDADOS NA PSICOLOGIA ...
... cognitivistas usam dois termos para descrever estes dois tipos aparentemente diferentes
de conhecimento: o conhecimento declarativo eo conhecimento procedural. ...
penta.ufrgs.br/~maria/cog03.htm - 4k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 681