KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

balance

Portuguese translation: Comparativamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance
Portuguese translation:Comparativamente
Entered by: Antonio Costa

13:17 Jan 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: balance
On balance it is best to note the physical nature of the discharge and to rely on cytologic examinatioin to establish any etiologic relationship between discharge and causal agent
maria eugenia laurito summa
Comparativamente
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3por outro lado
Bernardo Wagon
4 +2ComparativamenteAntonio Costa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comparativamente


Explanation:
OK

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNorminha
14 mins
  -> Than you Norma

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
28 days
  -> Obrigado José

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
por outro lado


Explanation:
em contrapartida, por outro lado, deste modo, consequentemente

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Capelão
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Frazao
4 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
73 days