KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

embedded

Portuguese translation: incorporado or embutido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:embedded
Portuguese translation:incorporado or embutido
Entered by: Silvia Borges

19:51 Jan 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / visual-neurological
English term or phrase: embedded
the client must select the embedded figure from the background (figure-ground ability)
ROSA
incorporada or embutida
Explanation:
o cliente devera selecionar a figura incorporada numa configuração de fundo (habilidade de detectar figura-fundo)
Boa sorte Rosa!
Selected response from:

Silvia Borges
United States
Grading comment
sua ajuda foi útil, obrigada. Rosa
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1incorporada or embutidaSilvia Borges
5mezcladaAntonio Costa


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporada or embutida


Explanation:
o cliente devera selecionar a figura incorporada numa configuração de fundo (habilidade de detectar figura-fundo)
Boa sorte Rosa!

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
sua ajuda foi útil, obrigada. Rosa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
23 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mezclada


Explanation:
Habilidade de detectar una figura cujos traços se mezclam com outra num fundo comum.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441