KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

autoimmune diseases

Portuguese translation: doenças auto-imunes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autoimmune diseases
Portuguese translation:doenças auto-imunes
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Farre

20:24 Jan 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: autoimmune diseases
elderly are more prone to autoimmune diseases
Adriana Ieyasu
doenças auto-imunes
Explanation:
http://portugues.medicinanews.com/doencas_info.cfm?name=Doen...

Doenças auto-imunes da Orelha Interna
... buscando esclarecimento de possíveis causas que possam originar as denominadas "doenças
auto-imunes do orelha interna". Lehnhart1, em 1958, foi o primeiro a ...
www.hcnet.usp.br/otorrino/arq7/auto.htm - 36k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Doenças Auto Imunes - Aspectos Básicos
... Doenças Auto Imunes – Aspectos Básicos. Lilian Piron-Ruiz. Médica do
Hospital de Base de São José do Rio Preto , São Paulo , SP. ...
www.medpress.med.br/artigoscient/doenauto.htm - 21k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-22 20:41:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

URL: http://www.hon.ch/cgi-bin/HONselect_pt?browse C20.111#MeSH
Date/Time: 01/22/2002 18:33:47
eNote:

Text:
DOENCAS AUTO-IMUNES
Definição MeSH : Disorders that are characterized by the production of antibodies that react with host tissues or immune effector cells that are autoreactive to endogenous peptides.
Qualificadores : cirurgia / complicações / diagnóstico / embriologia / epidemiologia / etiologia / metabolismo / microbiologia / terapia
Selected response from:

Maria Eugenia Farre
Brazil
Grading comment
thnx :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2doenças auto-imunes
Maria Eugenia Farre
4 +1doenças auto-imunes
P Forgas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doenças auto-imunes


Explanation:
http://portugues.medicinanews.com/doencas_info.cfm?name=Doen...

Doenças auto-imunes da Orelha Interna
... buscando esclarecimento de possíveis causas que possam originar as denominadas "doenças
auto-imunes do orelha interna". Lehnhart1, em 1958, foi o primeiro a ...
www.hcnet.usp.br/otorrino/arq7/auto.htm - 36k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Doenças Auto Imunes - Aspectos Básicos
... Doenças Auto Imunes – Aspectos Básicos. Lilian Piron-Ruiz. Médica do
Hospital de Base de São José do Rio Preto , São Paulo , SP. ...
www.medpress.med.br/artigoscient/doenauto.htm - 21k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-22 20:41:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

URL: http://www.hon.ch/cgi-bin/HONselect_pt?browse C20.111#MeSH
Date/Time: 01/22/2002 18:33:47
eNote:

Text:
DOENCAS AUTO-IMUNES
Definição MeSH : Disorders that are characterized by the production of antibodies that react with host tissues or immune effector cells that are autoreactive to endogenous peptides.
Qualificadores : cirurgia / complicações / diagnóstico / embriologia / epidemiologia / etiologia / metabolismo / microbiologia / terapia

Maria Eugenia Farre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 248
Grading comment
thnx :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa: ok.
20 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
18 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doenças auto-imunes


Explanation:
é isso aí

sorte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa: ok.
20 hrs