KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

evaluative belief

Portuguese translation: crenças valorativas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evaluative beliefs
Portuguese translation:crenças valorativas

18:16 Jan 28, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Psicology
English term or phrase: evaluative belief
among the many kinds of beliefs in this category are evaluative beliefs about the desirable attributes of product classes.
maria eugenia laurito summa
crenças valorativas
Explanation:
Acho que é assim que se diz em português
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crenças valorativas
Jorge Freire
4conceitos avaliadoresSilvia Borges
3 +1crenças avaliativas, estimativas
rir


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crenças avaliativas, estimativas


Explanation:
veja se tem a ver com o seu contexto

Rita

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1620

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 day 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crenças valorativas


Explanation:
Acho que é assim que se diz em português

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: é uma excelente alternativa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Rob

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conceitos avaliadores


Explanation:
a percepção avaliadora sobre os atributos mais desejáveis das classes do produto.

Acho que é isso!
Bom trabalho Ma. Eugenia

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326