KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

package inserts

Portuguese translation: encartes dentro da embalagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:package inserts
Portuguese translation:encartes dentro da embalagem
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

12:33 May 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Diseases
English term or phrase: package inserts
Manufactures' product information and package inserts should be reviwed for individual patients
Maria Eugnia
encartes dentro da embalagem
Explanation:
É isso aí.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
É isso aí. Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6bulamarialice
4 +2folheto informativo
Andreia Silva
5encartes dentro da embalagem
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bula


Explanation:
é o termo usado

marialice
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
2 mins

agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
1 hr

agree  Denise Costa
1 day21 hrs

agree  Laerte da Silva
2 days2 mins

agree  SLavor
2 days14 hrs

agree  airmailrpl
6 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encartes dentro da embalagem


Explanation:
É isso aí.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
É isso aí. Obrigada

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
folheto informativo


Explanation:
I've made a translation (medical area) where that terms appeared and in the glossary approved by the client was "folheto informativo" for "package insert".

Andreia Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando A. Cottim
1 hr

agree  António Ribeiro
8 hrs