KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

clinical presentation

Portuguese translation: apresentação clínica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical presentation
Portuguese translation:apresentação clínica
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

12:45 May 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: clinical presentation
...differential diagnostic lists for common clinic presentations.
Maria Eugnia
apresentação clínica
Explanation:
Veja a referência abaixo:
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4apresentação clínica
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +3apresentações clínicas
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4 +1sintomas clínicos
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
apresentação clínica


Explanation:
Veja a referência abaixo:


    Reference: http://www.hcnet.usp.br/otorrino/arq41/tumor.htm
José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Almeida
6 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Armando A. Cottim
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  John Punchard
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
apresentações clínicas


Explanation:
Veja referência.


    Reference: http://216.239.35.100/search?q=cache:LBZy-TfrcdEC:www.hcnet....
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grasa: esta no plural.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Denise Costa
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  António Ribeiro
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sintomas clínicos


Explanation:
my opinion

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink: Acho boa a sua opcao.
1 day13 hrs