KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

gel electrophoresis

Portuguese translation: eletroforese em gel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gel electrophoresis
Portuguese translation:eletroforese em gel
Entered by: xxxvrede

18:05 Jan 10, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: gel electrophoresis
The total protein was analyzed by gel electrophoresis and ...
xxxvrede
electroforese em gel
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8electroforese em gelDolores Vázquez
5 +1electroforese em gel
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
electroforese em gel


Explanation:
Ok


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: http://www.dbio.uevora.pt/LBM/Foco/Electroforese/electrofore...
1 min
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno: Sem "C".
3 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Clauwolf
9 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  rhandler: No Brasil, eletroforese.
31 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  hmercer: concordo com Elisabeth Ghysels: "eletroforese em gel" em Brasileiro - veja na próxima resposta
1 hr
  -> Obrigada.

agree  ana claudia jorge: Portugal também: foi o que aprendi no curso de Bioquímica
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
2 days18 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electroforese em gel


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 18:12:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Extracção de ADN de uma bactéria de laboratório pertencente à espécie Escherichia coli e separação e visualização das moléculas do ADN após electroforese em gel de agarose. Trata-se de um trabalho experimental simples e de execução rápida, que permite introduzir questões de biologia molecular relacionadas com a organização genética de uma célula procariótica.

http://www.tecnorom.pt/cftondela/aforma/2002/af200219.asp

http://www.dbio.uevora.pt/LBM/Foco/Electroforese/electrofore...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: "eletroforese em gel" em Brasileiro : http://www.biomania.com.br/biotecnologia/eletroforese.php
9 mins
  -> muito obrigado, um beijo para você Elisabeth!