KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

onset

Portuguese translation: início/começo/aparecimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:onset
Portuguese translation:início/começo/aparecimento
Entered by: BrazBiz

17:25 Jan 28, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: onset
Questions were asked about the time of onset of symptoms and previous treatment
Angelrang
início/começo/aparecimento dos simtomas
Explanation:
Any will fit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 17:29:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, SINTOMAS (typo)
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1início/começo/aparecimento dos simtomas
BrazBiz
5 +1aparecimento
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aparecimento


Explanation:
"aparecimento dos sintomas"


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
5 mins
  -> Obrigada.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
início/começo/aparecimento dos simtomas


Explanation:
Any will fit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 17:29:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, SINTOMAS (typo)

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno
7 mins
  -> Tks