KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

superficial temporal artery fascial flap

Portuguese translation: lâmina fascial da artéria temporal superficial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:superficial temporal artery fascial flap
Portuguese translation:lâmina fascial da artéria temporal superficial
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

22:28 Jan 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: superficial temporal artery fascial flap
prevention of Frey's syndrome and volume deficit after parotidectomy using the superficial temporal artery fascial flap
Angelrang
lâmina fascial da artéria temporal superficial
Explanation:


PDF]DISFUNÇÕES DA ARTICULAÇÃO TEMPOROMANDIBULAR UMA VISÃO ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Sua borda medial é o verdadeiro limite ... como ampla lâmina fascial cobrindo a ... da
articulação são irrigadas por ramos da artéria temporal superficial. ...
www.cefac.br/library/teses/ 71f64e4ec00330f6b763cf24f67c2405.pdf -
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enxerto fascial da artéria temporal superficial
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 -1lâmina fascial da artéria temporal superficial
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lâmina fascial da artéria temporal superficial


Explanation:


PDF]DISFUNÇÕES DA ARTICULAÇÃO TEMPOROMANDIBULAR UMA VISÃO ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Sua borda medial é o verdadeiro limite ... como ampla lâmina fascial cobrindo a ... da
articulação são irrigadas por ramos da artéria temporal superficial. ...
www.cefac.br/library/teses/ 71f64e4ec00330f6b763cf24f67c2405.pdf -

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tomás Rosa Bueno: Flap é RETALHO. A "lâmina fascial" é uma lâmina de tecido fibroso na qual se fixam alguns músculos.
4 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enxerto fascial da artéria temporal superficial


Explanation:
é isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462