KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

parasymphatetic effectors synapses

Portuguese translation: Take a peak below if you would


00:47 Jan 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: parasymphatetic effectors synapses
te final neurotransmiter, Acethilcoline, functions in both symphatetic and parasymphatetic effectors synapses
Angelrang
Portuguese translation:Take a peak below if you would
Explanation:
Angelrang -

Most people in this industry might think twice about translating a document about which they had no insight whatsoever - most would certainly not need to post over 10 questions in a short period of time. Perhaps you should stick to what you're best at... and hire a more qualified translator to do this work for you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 01:45:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Well now I feel terrible! Many apologies to you, my friend! It\'s just that (not even pretending to be great at this) some people do try and use this as a tool to realising translations for which they are unqualifed.... which, ultimately is not so fair, considering that other people might be more able to do the job more efficiently, and with pay!
Selected response from:

Jamiewalke
Grading comment
I know this is not my area ...I am just helping a friend to write his issue....he is too busy!!!
It cost me just little time with the help of some translators
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Take a peak below if you would
Jamiewalke
4 +1sinapses de efetores para-simpáticos
P Forgas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sinapses de efetores para-simpáticos


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
something missing

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech: Fine, but there is no need to add "effector/efetor" ... suerte ... :o)
12 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: something missing

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Take a peak below if you would


Explanation:
Angelrang -

Most people in this industry might think twice about translating a document about which they had no insight whatsoever - most would certainly not need to post over 10 questions in a short period of time. Perhaps you should stick to what you're best at... and hire a more qualified translator to do this work for you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 01:45:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Well now I feel terrible! Many apologies to you, my friend! It\'s just that (not even pretending to be great at this) some people do try and use this as a tool to realising translations for which they are unqualifed.... which, ultimately is not so fair, considering that other people might be more able to do the job more efficiently, and with pay!

Jamiewalke
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
I know this is not my area ...I am just helping a friend to write his issue....he is too busy!!!
It cost me just little time with the help of some translators