reassurance

Portuguese translation: restauração da confiança, tranquilização

English term or phrase:reassurance
Portuguese translation:restauração da confiança, tranquilização
Entered by: Angelrang

16:09 Jan 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: reassurance
Treatment of the syndrome can be medical or surgical but the majority of patients are satisfied by an explanation of the conditions and reassurance
Angelrang
restauração da confiança, tranquilização
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5restauração da confiança, tranquilização
João Carlos Pijnappel
5renovação da confiança
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
renovação da confiança


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14427

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restauração da confiança, tranquilização


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 492