closed suction system

Portuguese translation: sistema de sucção em circuito fechado

English term or phrase:closed suction system
Portuguese translation:sistema de sucção em circuito fechado
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

20:11 Jan 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: closed suction system
All wounds were drained utilizing a closed suction system
Angelrang
sistema de sucção em circuito fechado
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sistema de sucção em circuito fechado
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1sistema de aspiração em circuito fechado
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de aspiração em circuito fechado


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14423

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: Absolutamente!
4 mins
  -> O Rob é muito esperto. Errou, corrigiu mudando um pouquinho, levou. Não há de ser nada, ele me aguarda...

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema de sucção em circuito fechado


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Clauwolf: me aguarde!
9 mins
  -> não foi de nada