KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

needle

Portuguese translation: agulha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:needle
Portuguese translation:agulha
Entered by: AlexSilva

14:08 Apr 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: needle
retractable needle electrodes
Janos
agulha
Explanation:
Eléctrodos de agulha
Selected response from:

AlexSilva
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7agulhaAlexSilva
5 +1eletrodosxxxForna
5ponta
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
agulha


Explanation:
Eléctrodos de agulha

AlexSilva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
18 mins

agree  AnaLouro
28 mins

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

agree  Manuela Brehm
5 hrs

agree  tavares: http://www.neuro.com/neuromed/EMGNeedle.htm
5 hrs

agree  Mayura Silveira
10 hrs

agree  Paula Delgado
22 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eletrodos


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: Se se tratar de acupuntura, é isso mesmo: eletrodos retráteis.
1 day8 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ponta


Explanation:
eletrodos de ponta retrátil

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462