KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

epicondyle

Portuguese translation: epicôndilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:epicondyle
Portuguese translation:epicôndilo
Entered by: xxxvrede

19:43 Dec 13, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: epicondyle
tendons/tendon sheaths/epicondyle (includes "tennis elbow" & "golfers elbow")
xxxvrede
epicôndilo
Explanation:
projeção a partir de um osso longo, próximo à sua extremidade articular.
Selected response from:

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3epicôndiloAna Rita Santiago
5epicôndilo
Paulo Lopes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
epicôndilo


Explanation:
projeção a partir de um osso longo, próximo à sua extremidade articular.


Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
17 mins

agree  rhandler
23 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
4 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
epicôndilo


Explanation:
e só

Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 396