KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

acid-etched

Portuguese translation: superfície tratada com ácido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acid-etched
Portuguese translation:superfície tratada com ácido
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

14:07 Nov 27, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Dentistry / oral implants
English term or phrase: acid-etched
as in acid-etched surface
BruMen
superfície tratada com ácido
Explanation:
ImplanteRio Distribuição - Implante Acid Etched , Plataforma ...Os implantes Acid Etched são auto-rosquáveis, tipo parafuso, com rosca dupla , fabricados em titânio puro grau 4. A superfície tratada com ácido promove uma ...
loja.tray.com.br/.../produto-98386-1096-Implante_Acid_Etched__
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4superfície tratada com ácido
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3 +2tratado com ácido
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
superfície tratada com ácido


Explanation:
ImplanteRio Distribuição - Implante Acid Etched , Plataforma ...Os implantes Acid Etched são auto-rosquáveis, tipo parafuso, com rosca dupla , fabricados em titânio puro grau 4. A superfície tratada com ácido promove uma ...
loja.tray.com.br/.../produto-98386-1096-Implante_Acid_Etched__

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
17 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
44 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tratado com ácido


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão
59 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!