KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

plane of space

Portuguese translation: Plano espacial


22:18 Aug 16, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: plane of space
in the begining of a sentence
efavilla
Portuguese translation:Plano espacial
Explanation:
O contexto é: "When multiple occlusal planes are present, the non-OSA patient may be best treated with a three-segment Le Fort I osteotomy to assist with leveling the maxillary arch. IN THIS PLANE OF SPACE, the segmentation site is primarily determined by the location of the different oclusal plane".

----------------------tradução-----------------------------------

Quando planos oclusais múltiplos estão presentes, o paciente sem AOS pode ser mais bem tratado com osteotomia de Le Fort I de três segmentos, isso para ajudar o nivelamento do arco maxilar. No plano espacial, o local de segmentação é primeiramente determinado pelo local do plano oclusal diferente.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2010-08-17 10:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No seu caso melhor ainda seria se vc colocasse : Neste plano espacial...
e continuasse até o final.

Um abraço efavilla, e até a próxima.
Selected response from:

macedobr
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Plano espacialmacedobr
4 +2plano do espaço, plano espacial
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plano do espaço, plano espacial


Explanation:
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
de BQ SOUKI
normal nos três planos do espaço. A análise univariada não mostrou ...... each plane of space: class II (sagital), anterior open bite (vertical) ...
www.bibliotecadigital.ufmg.br/dspace/.../1/bernardo_quiroga...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 238

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristinamarinho
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plano espacial


Explanation:
O contexto é: "When multiple occlusal planes are present, the non-OSA patient may be best treated with a three-segment Le Fort I osteotomy to assist with leveling the maxillary arch. IN THIS PLANE OF SPACE, the segmentation site is primarily determined by the location of the different oclusal plane".

----------------------tradução-----------------------------------

Quando planos oclusais múltiplos estão presentes, o paciente sem AOS pode ser mais bem tratado com osteotomia de Le Fort I de três segmentos, isso para ajudar o nivelamento do arco maxilar. No plano espacial, o local de segmentação é primeiramente determinado pelo local do plano oclusal diferente.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2010-08-17 10:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No seu caso melhor ainda seria se vc colocasse : Neste plano espacial...
e continuasse até o final.

Um abraço efavilla, e até a próxima.

macedobr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cassio transl8r: :D
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cassio , meu caro colega!!