KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

This can bring a built-in referral base

Portuguese translation: isto pode proporcionar uma base consolidada de indicações/referências de clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This can bring a built-in referral base
Portuguese translation:isto pode proporcionar uma base consolidada de indicações/referências de clientes
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

01:08 Dec 21, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: This can bring a built-in referral base
There is also a trend toward consolidation into large group practices in some parts of the country. This can bring a built-in referral base for an implant practice within a larger group. Benefits to patients can include longer hours of operation, a more accessible office, and a larger number of specialists within the same practice.
xxxAnn Lee
isto pode proporcionar uma base consolidada de indicações/referências de clientes
Explanation:


... para uma clínica de implantes dentários em um escopo mais amplo de clientes.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1com isso pode vir uma base de referências de clientes
Erik Bry
4isto pode proporcionar uma base consolidada de indicações/referências de clientesMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this can bring a built-in referral base
com isso pode vir uma base de referências de clientes


Explanation:
http://www.advice-business.com/pt/conselho-2230342.htm

Erik Bry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
10 hrs
  -> grato

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this can bring a built-in referral base
isto pode proporcionar uma base consolidada de indicações/referências de clientes


Explanation:


... para uma clínica de implantes dentários em um escopo mais amplo de clientes.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
obrigada