KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

buit-in referral base

Portuguese translation: base interna de pacientes (fornecendo recomendações/referências)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buit-in referral base
Portuguese translation:base interna de pacientes (fornecendo recomendações/referências)
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

17:36 Dec 21, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: buit-in referral base
There is also a trend toward consolidation into large group practices in some parts of the country. This can bring a built-in referral base for an implant practice within a larger group. Benefirs to patients can include longer hours of operation, a more accessible office, and a larger number of specialists within the same practice.
xxxAnn Lee
base interna de pacientes (fornecendo recomendações/referências)
Explanation:
built-in

# Forming a permanent or essential element or quality: a built-in escape clause.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/medical:_health_...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Veicular uma base de contatos / referências
Ivan Rocha, CT
4constituir um sólido ponto de partidaLeonor Machado
4base interna de pacientes (fornecendo recomendações/referências)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veicular uma base de contatos / referências


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: base de referências de pacientes.
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Grato, Marlene.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base interna de pacientes (fornecendo recomendações/referências)


Explanation:
built-in

# Forming a permanent or essential element or quality: a built-in escape clause.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/medical:_health_...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
obrigada

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constituir um sólido ponto de partida


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16