KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

permanent preservation of diseased teeth

Portuguese translation: proteçao permanente de dentes doentes


13:49 Feb 16, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: permanent preservation of diseased teeth
Medical products and accessories for diagnosis, treatment of acute cases and permanent preservation of diseased teeth.
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:proteçao permanente de dentes doentes
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conservação (permanente) de dentes doentes OU cuidado permanente com os dentes doentes
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
4preservação permanente de dentes doentes
Fatima Simon
4proteçao permanente de dentes doentes
Clauwolf
Summary of reference entries provided
here "preserve" = "conservar"liz askew

Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proteçao permanente de dentes doentes


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
obrigada

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preservação permanente de dentes doentes


Explanation:
Seria literalmente "dentes doentes"

Fatima Simon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conservação (permanente) de dentes doentes OU cuidado permanente com os dentes doentes


Explanation:


permanent preservation = conservação ou cuidado permanente; constante


João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: here "preserve" = "conservar"

Reference information:
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:Lo1Yx_wdCqAJ:rihu...

Your original text seems to be a translation from German.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8