KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

Rider

Portuguese translation: acessórios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rider
Portuguese translation:acessórios
Entered by: Mario Freitas

23:10 Aug 22, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Implant Dentistry
English term or phrase: Rider
"Attachments (primary and secondary parts) and riders for implant bars overdenture are excluded from this warranty."
Rita Gomes
acessórios
Explanation:
No caso de equipamentos, Riders podem ser acessórios acrescentados ou opcionais instalados pelo usuário.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos. Para este contexto especificamente esta é a melhor escolha. Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acessórios
Mario Freitas
3cláusulas adicionais
Esther Dodo


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riders
cláusulas adicionais


Explanation:
Sugestão


    Reference: http://michaelis.uol.com.br
Esther Dodo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rider
acessórios


Explanation:
No caso de equipamentos, Riders podem ser acessórios acrescentados ou opcionais instalados pelo usuário.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos. Para este contexto especificamente esta é a melhor escolha. Abs