KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

MVA-Ped struck

Portuguese translation: atropelado


12:24 Dec 29, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: MVA-Ped struck
TRAUMA.ORG:
Most of out MVA-Ped struck patients with significant mechanism of injury also
get abd CT, although I ma not clear on the indications for them. ...
marinacast
Portuguese translation:atropelado
Explanation:
pedestres vitimas de atropelamento MVA=Motor Vehicle Accident

Something like this
Selected response from:

Edgar Potter
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3atropelado
Edgar Potter
4vítimas de atropelamento por veículo motorizado
Clauwolf


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mva-ped struck
atropelado


Explanation:
pedestres vitimas de atropelamento MVA=Motor Vehicle Accident

Something like this

Edgar Potter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxMarttim
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mva-ped struck
vítimas de atropelamento por veículo motorizado


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 474