KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

late Ig isotype IgE

Portuguese translation: IgE de isotipo Ig tardio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:late Ig isotype IgE
Portuguese translation:IgE de isotipo Ig tardio
Entered by: Camila Duque

11:44 Aug 10, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / embriology and histology
English term or phrase: late Ig isotype IgE
in the production of the ..., which is present in high levels in schistosomal infection
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
IgE de isotipo Ig tardio
Explanation:
Tradução literal
Selected response from:

Daniel Carr De Muzio
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1imunoglobulina IgE (o isotipo tardio)
Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
2IgE de isotipo Ig tardio
Daniel Carr De Muzio


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
late ig isotype ige
IgE de isotipo Ig tardio


Explanation:
Tradução literal

Daniel Carr De Muzio
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
late ig isotype ige
imunoglobulina IgE (o isotipo tardio)


Explanation:
IgE é um isotipo de imunoglobulina (os outros são IgM, IgG, IgD e IgA). Ig é imunoglobulina.

Como na sua outra pergunta o linfócito primeiro produzia IgM e depois IgE, acho que faz sentido. É preciso, no entanto, rearrumar um pouquinho a frase.


    Reference: http://www.cehs.siu.edu/fix/medmicro/igs.htm
Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raynsagalvao: Raynsa Galvao
18 days