KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

the hospital is the site of "clinical rotations" for medical students

Portuguese translation: rotações clínicas


14:09 Aug 13, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical rotation
English term or phrase: the hospital is the site of "clinical rotations" for medical students
Alguem saberia o termo equivalente em portugues para "clinical rotations"?
Cris Mazzei
United States
Portuguese translation:rotações clínicas
Explanation:
Please see references.

Boa sorte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
accepted
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1plantões clínicos
Flavia Martins dos Santos
3rotações clínicasRobert Forstag


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clinical rotations
rotações clínicas


Explanation:
Please see references.

Boa sorte.


    Reference: http://faculdades-br.info/diretorio/faculdade-jk.html
    Reference: http://www.fmuan.ao/documentos/regestagiodoc.doc
Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
accepted

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the hospital is the site of
plantões clínicos


Explanation:
Acrdito ser uma espécie de hopital escola que oferece diferentes plantões para seus alunos, em diferentes áreas médicas.

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raynsagalvao: Raynsa Galvao
15 days
  -> thanks