KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

truly prospective testing

Portuguese translation: estudo prospectivo confiável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:truly prospective testing
Portuguese translation:estudo prospectivo confiável
Entered by: xxxTool

14:11 Sep 5, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / multiple sclerosis
English term or phrase: truly prospective testing
revisions will benefit from truly prospective testing in a typical reurology practice
xxxTool
estudo prospectivo confiável
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ensaios efetivamente (OU verdadeiramente) prospectivosrhandler
3 +1estudo prospectivo confiável
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudo prospectivo confiável


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 474
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiane Gomes
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensaios efetivamente (OU verdadeiramente) prospectivos


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos para "ensaios prospectivos":

[PDF] TEMAS LIVRES APRESENTADOS AO III CONGRESSO BRASILEIRO DE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
efetivamente realizados pela equipe de enfermagem (p<0,0001 para ambos). ... ensaios prospectivos com crossover. AVALIAÇÃO NÃO-INVASIVA DA FUNÇÃO ENDOTELIAL ...
www.arquivosonline.com.br/2005/8401/84010014.pdf


[PDF] UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARANÁ ESTUDO SOBRE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
todos os sentimentos humanos, para os que verdadeiramente a amam de todo o ... abordagem que chamo de Ensaios Prospectivos para um Desenvolvimento ...
http://dspace.c3sl.ufpr.br/dspace/bitstream/1884/3800/1/1.pd...



rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399