KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

eventuated

Portuguese translation: resultou


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eventuated
Portuguese translation:resultou
Entered by: tania nogueira

20:33 Feb 14, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: eventuated
The surgery was inevitable, and the harm that eventuated was inherent in that surgery. And if there was no negligence, which there wasn’t, then it could be argued that Mrs. XXX didn’t actually suffer any harm.
tania nogueira
Israel
resultou
Explanation:
acho que resultou também pode ficar bom neste contexto.
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5resultou
Gisele Goldstein
4ocorreu no final
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ocorreu no final


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 474

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resultou


Explanation:
acho que resultou também pode ficar bom neste contexto.

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
tks