KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

workplace programs

Portuguese translation: atividades/programas no local de trabalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workplace programs
Portuguese translation:atividades/programas no local de trabalho
Entered by: Illa Karina Rocha

22:29 Apr 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: workplace programs
. These results have been seen with a wide range of specific workplace programs
Lari_Rumi
atividades/programas no local de trabalho
Explanation:
eu diria desta forma!
Selected response from:

Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6atividades/programas no local de trabalho
Illa Karina Rocha
4 +1planos/programas de trabalho
Marcos Antonio
4 +1programas desenvolvidos no ambiente de trabalho
Mariza Conde (MD, PhD)
4 +1programas laborais
Elvira Alves Barry
4programas do local de trabalhorhandler


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planos/programas de trabalho


Explanation:
sug.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H. Russell Fisher
41 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programas desenvolvidos no ambiente de trabalho


Explanation:
Há diversos progrmas de saúde ocupacional e outros dirigidos aos trabalhadores em seu próprio ambiente de trabalho. Acredito ser o caso.

Mariza Conde (MD, PhD)
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Munhoz
13 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programas do local de trabalho


Explanation:
Como nestes exemplos:

[PDF] Acesso a tratamento no sector privado no local de trabalho
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Os programas do local de trabalho para lutar contra o VIH e a SIDA precisam de. assegurar continuidade em prevenção, tratamento, cuidados e apoio ...
http://data.unaids.org/pub/Report/2006/jc988-accesstotreatme...

[PDF] Relatório da SEGUNDA CONFERÊNCIA INTERNACIONAL DA ÁREA PRIVADA ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
C O primeiro é que as políticas e programas do local de trabalho devem. geralmenteaplicar-se a todos os empregados das empresas participantes e não ...
www.unodc.org/pdf/event_1995-04-24_1_pt.pdf


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
atividades/programas no local de trabalho


Explanation:
eu diria desta forma!

Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mrs Wood
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mrs Wood!

agree  Carlos Quandt
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, quandt!

agree  Marcella Lang
6 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Marcella!

agree  Patrícia Louro Gomes
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Cristina Santos
17 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
17 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programas laborais


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Elvira Alves Barry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Miranda
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luisa