KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

steapsin

Portuguese translation: esteapsina


13:56 Jul 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: steapsin
steapsin anhydro peptone
ivan1965
Portuguese translation:esteapsina
Explanation:
Fermento contido no suco pancreático que digere as gorduras
Selected response from:

beatrizbarros
Grading comment
Thanks.. keep up the good work!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3esteapsinabeatrizbarros
5esteapsina
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
4esteapsina
Teresa Borges
3steapsin (untranslated)
Christian Schneider


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steapsin (untranslated)


Explanation:
see


    Reference: http://www.2005seniorgames.org/3138373739/ch139.html
Christian Schneider
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
esteapsina


Explanation:
Fermento contido no suco pancreático que digere as gorduras

beatrizbarros
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.. keep up the good work!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
24 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr

agree  JoaoMoreira
10 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esteapsina


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Tradução colhida no Dicionário Médico Stedman da Guanabara Koogan

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1124

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esteapsina


Explanation:
segundo o dicionário digital de termos médicos
esteapsina - fermento contido no suco pancreático que digere as gorduras

Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
Native speaker of: Portuguese