KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

"TJC’s 'do not use' list of abbreviations is intended to..."

Portuguese translation: o objetivo da lista de abreviações a serem evitadas é de...


20:51 Nov 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / enfermagem
English term or phrase: "TJC’s 'do not use' list of abbreviations is intended to..."
TJC’s 'do not use' list of abbreviations is intended to be used by all health care providers to promote client safety

não consigo traduzir de maneira decente

sugestões?
madvet
Portuguese translation:o objetivo da lista de abreviações a serem evitadas é de...
Explanation:
Uma opção.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4o objetivo da lista de abreviações a serem evitadas é de...
Paul Dixon
4a lista de abreviaturas "não utilizar" definida pela TJC destina-se a ...
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"tjc’s 'do not use' list of abbreviations is intended to..."
a lista de abreviaturas "não utilizar" definida pela TJC destina-se a ...


Explanation:
TJC - The Joint Commission, uma entidade de certificação de hospitais, pelo menos em Portugal, tem certificado uma série deles.

Espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 726

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"tjc’s 'do not use' list of abbreviations is intended to..."
o objetivo da lista de abreviações a serem evitadas é de...


Explanation:
Uma opção.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7