KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Incremental Repeated Acquisition

Portuguese translation: aquisição incremental repetida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Incremental Repeated Acquisition
Portuguese translation:aquisição incremental repetida
Entered by: Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO

22:44 Nov 19, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Incremental Repeated Acquisition
Learning was modelled by performance in an Incremental Repeated Acquisition (IRA) task.
CicaBarth
aquisição repetida incremental
Explanation:
para ajudar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2008-11-19 22:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou melhor
"aquisição incremental repetida"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 heures (2008-11-20 15:48:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado Cicabarth e um bom final de semana
Selected response from:

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Grading comment
Obrigada, Vasco!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aquisição repetida incremental
Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
4aquisição incremental repetiviva
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incremental repeated acquisition
aquisição incremental repetiviva


Explanation:
Sug.

Diria assim: aquisição incremental repetitiva

repeted-acquisition: aquisição repetitiva

- Incremental repeated acquisition (IRA) procedures require subjects to learn a different sequence of behavioral responses during each experimental session ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0376635707000241

- battery that included a incremental repeated-acquisition. task, Frederick et al. (1998) found that baseline respond-. ing (non-drug or vehicle) was not ...
www.springerlink.com/index/UU8NGRRM3PKEFV6M.pdf


- Métodos: Todos os sujeitos foram submetidos a um Teste Incremental Máximo ... gerada pelo trabalho repetitivo, aumento da carga muscular estática e por ...
buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.jsp?id=K4799095J6&tipo=

- aquisição incremental do conhecimento. A escolha de utilizar a maior concentração de. dados no treinamento inicial deve-se a intenção de simular um ambiente ...
strauss.ulbra.tche.br/~forumia/anais/Palestras/Tecnico_1_22_outubro.pdf -

- Thus, the motor memory is important not just to repeat later the same activity ... Seu desenvolvimento necessita de treinamento repetitivo e, normalmente, ...
www.cienciasecognicao.org/artigos/v09/m146128.htm - 20k

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incremental repeated acquisition
aquisição repetida incremental


Explanation:
para ajudar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2008-11-19 22:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou melhor
"aquisição incremental repetida"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 heures (2008-11-20 15:48:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado Cicabarth e um bom final de semana

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Vasco!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Rhandler

agree  Maria José Tavares
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado MJ

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 day11 hrs