KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

profiling (no contexto abaixo)

Portuguese translation: traçado do perfil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profiling (no contexto abaixo)
Portuguese translation:traçado do perfil
Entered by: rhandler

12:20 Nov 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: profiling (no contexto abaixo)
Steady state conditions were attained at the time of pharmacokinetic profiling.
CicaBarth
traçado do perfil
Explanation:
"Atingiram-se condições de regime permanente no momento do traçado do perfil farmacocinético."
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada, Rhandler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4caracterização do perfil (farmacocinético)
Teresa Borges
4 +2traçado do perfilrhandler
4elaboração do perfil
Artur Jorge Martins


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traçado do perfil


Explanation:
"Atingiram-se condições de regime permanente no momento do traçado do perfil farmacocinético."

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Obrigada, Rhandler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Peck
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Isabel, bom fim de semana!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes: Concordo.
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gilmar, bom fim de semana!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
caracterização do perfil (farmacocinético)


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
5 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria José Tavares
17 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
31 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaboração do perfil


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84