KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Product Field Action

Portuguese translation: ação de retirada de produtos do mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product Field Action
Portuguese translation:ação de retirada de produtos do mercado
Entered by: Luana Fernandes

15:30 Feb 3, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general) / MERCADO
English term or phrase: Product Field Action
Context:
"This letter is to inform you of a product field action to withdraw specific lots of [pharmaceutical product]"
"The company must document your compliance with this Field Action"
Luana Fernandes
Brazil
ação de retirada de produtos do mercado
Explanation:
De acordo com a descrição em inglês abaixo.

http://74.125.47.132/search?q=cache:wGu8ly9QrRsJ:www.jnj.com...

DeCS 2005 - New termsWithdraw of Products from Market · Retirada de Produtos do Mercado · Retirada del .... Products with Antimicrobial Action · Produtos com Ação Antimicrobiana ...
decs-cys.bvsalud.org/I/new_2005_vs2.htm - 268k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos que ajudaram, acredito esse termo ser a melhor saída!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ação de retirada de produtos do mercadoMarlene Curtis
5acção de mercado no terreno
Cristiana Veleda
3 +1ação de campo de produto
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
product field action
acção de mercado no terreno


Explanation:
Penso que se trata de uma acção de marketing no terreno (ou seja "in loco", junto do público)...

Espero ter ajudado!

Cristiana Veleda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Agradeço pela ajuda!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product field action
ação de campo de produto


Explanation:
:) Deve ser um órgão fiscalizador (como a Anvisa) mandando retirar determinado produto farmacêutico das prateleiras de distribuição

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 474
Notes to answerer
Asker: Agradeço sua ajuda!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fátima Cruz
1 hr
  -> obrigado

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
product field action
ação de retirada de produtos do mercado


Explanation:
De acordo com a descrição em inglês abaixo.

http://74.125.47.132/search?q=cache:wGu8ly9QrRsJ:www.jnj.com...

DeCS 2005 - New termsWithdraw of Products from Market · Retirada de Produtos do Mercado · Retirada del .... Products with Antimicrobial Action · Produtos com Ação Antimicrobiana ...
decs-cys.bvsalud.org/I/new_2005_vs2.htm - 268k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1484
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos que ajudaram, acredito esse termo ser a melhor saída!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Henrique Moreira
11 mins
  -> Grata José Henrique

agree  Floriana Leary
14 mins
  -> Grata Floriana

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
38 mins
  -> Grata Isabel Maria!

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Grata Teresa!