KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Custom-milled titanium, gold-coated titanium

Portuguese translation: titânio usinado sob encomenda, titânio revestido com ouro..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Custom-milled titanium, gold-coated titanium
Portuguese translation:titânio usinado sob encomenda, titânio revestido com ouro..
Entered by: airmailrpl

22:44 Dec 25, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Custom-milled titanium, gold-coated titanium
New abutment technologies and CAD/CAM restorations, which have required labs to make both capital and learning-curve investments, have increased predictability and customization. Custom-milled titanium, gold-coated titanium, and zirconia abutments offer precise placement, improved coloring, and all-ceramic restorations for patient-pleasing aesthetic results.
xxxAnn Lee
titânio usinado sob encomenda, titânio revestido com ouro
Explanation:
custom-milled titanium, gold-coated titanium => titânio usinado sob encomenda, titânio revestido com ouro
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5titánio fresada á medida, titânio com banho de ouro (dourado)
Nick Taylor
5titânio usinado sob encomenda, titânio revestido com ouro
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
custom-milled titanium, gold-coated titanium
titânio usinado sob encomenda, titânio revestido com ouro


Explanation:
custom-milled titanium, gold-coated titanium => titânio usinado sob encomenda, titânio revestido com ouro

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
obrigada

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
custom-milled titanium, gold-coated titanium
titánio fresada á medida, titânio com banho de ouro (dourado)


Explanation:
titánio fresada á medida, titânio com banho de ouro (dourado)

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 132