KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

including an expertly trained implant treatment coordinator

Portuguese translation: coordenador de tratamentos implantodônticos treinado por especialistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: including an expertly trained implant treatment coordinator
Portuguese translation:coordenador de tratamentos implantodônticos treinado por especialistas
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

17:21 Dec 26, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: including an expertly trained implant treatment coordinator
Levin believes implants will be a key growth factor for many specialty practices. "This will necessitate an entirely new approach to staffíng and staff training," he adds. "One that creates clear job descriptions and accountabilities for implant dentistry, including an expertly trained implant treatment coordinator."1' A treatment coordinator can enable a dental implant practice to improve its communication skills. In large and more complex practices with an increasing revenue stream from implants a treatment coordinator can help manage patient appointment sequences and consult with referring doctors. "Practices that have an excellent understanding of implant scheduling, case presentation, case management, and follow-up will be well-positioned to reach their full potential," Levin says."
xxxAnn Lee
coordenador de tratamentos implantodônticos treinado por especialistas
Explanation:
O coordenador desempenha um papel administrativo na prática odontológica.

expertly trained = treinado por especialistas.

coordenador de tratamentos implantodônticos treinado por especialistas
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
o
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coordenador de tratamentos implantodônticos treinado por especialistasMarlene Curtis
4incluindo um coordenador especializado (especialista) na colocação de/em implantes
Andre Damasceno


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incluindo um coordenador especializado (especialista) na colocação de/em implantes


Explanation:
incluindo/além de um coordenador especializado (especialista) na colocação de/em implantes

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordenador de tratamentos implantodônticos treinado por especialistas


Explanation:
O coordenador desempenha um papel administrativo na prática odontológica.

expertly trained = treinado por especialistas.

coordenador de tratamentos implantodônticos treinado por especialistas

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1484
Grading comment
o