KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

with referring doctors.

Portuguese translation: com médicos requisitantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with referring doctors.
Portuguese translation:com médicos requisitantes
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

00:07 Dec 27, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: with referring doctors.
In large and more complex practices with an increasing revenue stream from implants a treatment coordinator can help manage patient appointment sequences and consult with referring doctors. "Practices that have an excellent understanding of implant scheduling, case presentation, case management, and follow-up will be well-positioned to reach their full potential," Levin says."
xxxAnn Lee
com médicos requisitantes
Explanation:
[PDF] Download - IMP 66.21 ... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Médico Requisitante/Referring doctor: Data Nascimento/Date of birth: Hospital, Serviço/Service: N.º Identificação/Identification number: ...
www.genomed.pt/.../RequisicaoDoencasGeneticasEFarmacogeneti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-27 01:40:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Português do Brasil.

[DOC] manual.doc - UNIFAT - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
23 dez. 2002 ... Através desta opção, você poderá cadastrar os dados dos médicos requisitantes. Operacionalmente similar ao cadastro de prestadores. Informe: ...
www.unimedmanaus.com.br/download/unifat/manual.doc

requisitante - Tradução inglês – Linguee - [ Translate this page ]
Anexar informações do médico requisitante/pedido médico. Português: rabbitti.com.br/recepcao.htm. Annex information of the medical request ...
www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/traducao/requisitante.h... - Cached
Compare com os concorrentes - Laudo & Imagem - [ Translate this page ]

Cadastro de convênios, 1, sim. Cadastro de médicos requisitantes, 1, sim. Cadastro de médicos responsáveis, 1, sim. Exame anterior do paciente automático ...
www.laudoimagem.com.br/compare/
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5com médicos requisitantesMarlene Curtis
5com médicos de referênciaLeonor Machado
4 +1com médicos/dentistas generalistas do caso/atendente inicial do caso
Ana Gerda


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
com médicos/dentistas generalistas do caso/atendente inicial do caso


Explanation:
The answer will depend on what type of medical professional the text refers to. The 'referring doctor' can be the 'médico generalista' or the 'atendente inicial do caso'. I trust 'atendente inicial do caso' would suit best.

Ana Gerda
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
13 hrs
  -> tnx!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
com médicos de referência


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.pt/ingles-portugues/traducao/referring do...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 108

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
com médicos requisitantes


Explanation:
[PDF] Download - IMP 66.21 ... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Médico Requisitante/Referring doctor: Data Nascimento/Date of birth: Hospital, Serviço/Service: N.º Identificação/Identification number: ...
www.genomed.pt/.../RequisicaoDoencasGeneticasEFarmacogeneti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-27 01:40:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Português do Brasil.

[DOC] manual.doc - UNIFAT - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
23 dez. 2002 ... Através desta opção, você poderá cadastrar os dados dos médicos requisitantes. Operacionalmente similar ao cadastro de prestadores. Informe: ...
www.unimedmanaus.com.br/download/unifat/manual.doc

requisitante - Tradução inglês – Linguee - [ Translate this page ]
Anexar informações do médico requisitante/pedido médico. Português: rabbitti.com.br/recepcao.htm. Annex information of the medical request ...
www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/traducao/requisitante.h... - Cached
Compare com os concorrentes - Laudo & Imagem - [ Translate this page ]

Cadastro de convênios, 1, sim. Cadastro de médicos requisitantes, 1, sim. Cadastro de médicos responsáveis, 1, sim. Exame anterior do paciente automático ...
www.laudoimagem.com.br/compare/

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1484
Grading comment
obrigada