KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

excellent understanding of implant scheduling

Portuguese translation: (uma) excelente compreensão do planejamento OU programação do implante dentário


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excellent understanding of implant scheduling
Portuguese translation:(uma) excelente compreensão do planejamento OU programação do implante dentário
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

01:48 Dec 27, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: excellent understanding of implant scheduling
Practices that have an excellent understanding of implant scheduling, case presentation, case management, and follow-up will be well-positioned to reach their full potential," Levin says."
xxxAnn Lee
(uma) excelente compreensão do planejamento OU programação do implante dentário
Explanation:
Custo de implante dentário pede planejamento - Medcenter : Brasil ... - [ Translate this page ]
Custo de implante dentário pede planejamento. A Implantodontia vem se firmando. Empresas nacionais concorrem em pé de igualdade com tecnologia antes só ...
www.odontologia.com.br/noticias.asp?id=977&ler=s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-27 02:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] conviteversao 7 - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Programação do Implante de Endopróteses. (Stent Graft Implant Schedule ). Materiais Necessários. (Necessary Materials). Acesso Vascular. (Vascular Access) ...
www.medtronicbrasil.com.br/BR/about/talent10year.pd
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(uma) excelente compreensão do planejamento OU programação do implante dentárioMarlene Curtis
4que detêm excelentes conhecimentos por forma a efectuarem um implante no momento exactoLeonor Machado


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que detêm excelentes conhecimentos por forma a efectuarem um implante no momento exacto


Explanation:
Diria assim

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 110

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(uma) excelente compreensão do planejamento OU programação do implante dentário


Explanation:
Custo de implante dentário pede planejamento - Medcenter : Brasil ... - [ Translate this page ]
Custo de implante dentário pede planejamento. A Implantodontia vem se firmando. Empresas nacionais concorrem em pé de igualdade com tecnologia antes só ...
www.odontologia.com.br/noticias.asp?id=977&ler=s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-27 02:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] conviteversao 7 - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Programação do Implante de Endopróteses. (Stent Graft Implant Schedule ). Materiais Necessários. (Necessary Materials). Acesso Vascular. (Vascular Access) ...
www.medtronicbrasil.com.br/BR/about/talent10year.pd

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1484
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Rodrigues
8 hrs
  -> Grata!